5m Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 8xLC Connector Breakout Active Optical cable|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home > Fiber Optic Tranceivers > Active Optical cables > 40G QSFP+ to 8x LC AOC

5m(16.4ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Arista/Dell/H3C/HP/Huawei...equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibilit!
Item Code: QSFP-8xLC AOC-5m
Market Price:
USD $150.00
Price:
Save $10.00(6% Off)
PDF Format
SKU:
RQSFP-8LC-40G-AOC 5M
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic Cisco Juniper Networks Arista Networks Brocade HP Dell Extreme Networks H3C Huawei Customized
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
+
-
Units 500 in Stock
  • Description


 

Rollball 5m Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 8xLC Connector Breakout Active Optical cable




Item Specifications

Part Number QSFP-8xLC AOC 5m Brand Name Rollball 
Form type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gb/s
Cable Typ Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
 Connector 1 QSFP+ Connector 2 LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8)
Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)  Optical Components CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS

 

Applications

 Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s), DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel
 Proprietary high speed, high density data transmission
 Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC connectors for port expander applications

 High performance computing, server and data storage.


Description

 Rollball QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC Connector Breakout Active Optical Cable(AOC) are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 fullduplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.
 QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly costeffective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable, to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.

 

Customer Reviews
Average rating:

Share your thoughts with other customers

TOP