Best seller Custom & OEM CWDM SFP+ 10g 1310nm 40km optic Transceiver Modules-china supplier|
Your position: Home > Fiber Optic Tranceivers > 10G SFP+ Module > CWDM SFP+

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 40KM DOM Module

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Item Code: CWDM-SFP10G-1310nm 40KM
Market Price:
USD $189.00
Save $19.00(10% Off)
PDF Format
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic Cisco Juniper Networks Arista Networks Brocade HP Dell Extreme Networks H3C Huawei Customized
Shipping Cost:
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
Units 500 in Stock
  • Description



Rollball 10G CWDM SFP 1310nm 40KM DOM Module Transceiver



Item Specifications

Part Number


Brand Name Rollball
Form type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gb/s
Max Cable Distance 40KM Wavelength 


Cable Type SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex
Optical Components DFB CWDM Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC,SGS DOM Support Yes



Ø 10G Fiber Channel
Ø CWDM Networks

Product Description

Ø This SFP+ER CWDM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.
Ø The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.




Customer Note


OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Rollball is able to provide customized and cost-effective Ethernet solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. Since put in market, our products are highly praised and trusted by domestic and international customers for its excellent performance and reasonable price. Rollball has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us


Special Notes for Brazilian Customers:

Brazilian customers should include the VAT(Value Added Tax) number in the order information. Orders may be delayed or disregarded if we could not obtain your VAT number.

The VAT number may refer to:

Ø CNPJ(for company)

  Please note: The consignee must be company, must provide company information for delivery if you provide CNPJ.

Ø   CPF(for individual)



We are happy to ship to all countries worldwide. Our current primary carrier is DHL and Postal packet. And we have a good price with DHL. If you want us to change the shipment, please contact us first. We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location to save your freight.

If you have a special shipping request, or you want us to write lower value on the commercial invoice, please feel free to contact us in advance, and we would be happy to accommodate you. In order to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number correctly. Thanks!


Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked by Rollball as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.




Ø 5 Years for Cables

Ø 3 Years for Module Transcerivers

If defective products are caused by inferior raw materials or the lack of manufacturing process. We will provide replacement service and bear the return freight.

Please Note:

Ø  This warranty right only lies in the initial purchaser of our products and is not transferable.

Ø Before returning item, please make sure you get our (the seller’s) return address and contact us first.

Ø The warranty period after replacement will be either the remaining warranty period of the original product or 90 days after replacement, depending on the longer period.


Money-Back Guaranty:

We will refund you for items sending back within 30 days after you get the parcel for any reason. A full refund(shipping fees excluded) will be given if items are returned in their original condition.

Please note:

Ø   Items which are damaged or have components lost are not refundable.

Ø Buyers are obliged to return items with proper packing.

On receiving items, we will refund you immediately. 





Customer Reviews
Average rating:

Share your thoughts with other customers