High quality 2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class C++ DDM Module Transceivers | shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home > PON Products > EPON/GPON Transceiver > GPON OLT SFP

2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class C++ DDM Module Transceivers

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Item Code: GPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx C++
Market Price:
USD $82.00
Price:
Save $10.00(12% Off)
PDF Format
SKU:
RNT-4311S-C++
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic Cisco Juniper Networks Arista Networks Brocade HP Dell Extreme Networks H3C Huawei Customized
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
+
-
Units 500 in Stock
  • Description

 

2.5G/1.25G GPON-OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class C++ DDM Module Transceivers


 

Item Specifications

Device Type GPON-OLT Brand Name Rollball 
Form type GPON SFP  Operate Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS DDM Support Yes

 

Compatibility:

Our Products is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C, 3COM, Alcatel-lucent, Foundry, D-Link, Ruijie, ZTE, ZyEXL, Brocade, Trendnet, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco etc.


Applications:
 

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side
support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++
ROHS6 compliance


Description:

The GEPON OLT SFP transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for ITU-T G984.2. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged burst-mode APD-TIA  (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a burst-mode limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.
The receiver also includes the function of burst mode signal detect output and fast RSSI output which is enabled by a trigger. When the burst optical power is on, the receiver outputs high level; when the burst optical power is off, the receiver outputs low level. Fast RSSI function can satisfy more severe timing demand to monitor the power from any ONU.


 

 

 

Customer Reviews
Average rating:

5(based on 4 reviews)

Share your thoughts with other customers

TOP