DWDM-SFP+-module-transceivers rollball|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / 10G SFP+ Module / DWDM SFP+

Generic Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz C61 1528.77nm 80km DOM Module

DWDM SFP+-10G C61 80KM
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
$400.00
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree
    Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic
    Customized
    CISCO
    Arista
    Brocade
    HP
    Dell
    Extreme
    H3C
    Huawei
    Juniper
Quantity:
-
+
(2199978 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews

 

Rollball 10G DWDM SFP+ C61 1528.77nm 80km DOM Module

 

 

Item Specifications

Part Number

DWDM-SFP10G-28.77

Brand Name Rollball
Form type SFP+   Max Data Rate 10Gb/s
Max Cable Distance 80KM Wavelength 

1528.77nm

Cable Type SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex
Optical Components EML DWDM Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power 0~5.0dB Receiver Sensitivity <-24dB
Certificates CE,ROHS,FCC,SGS DOM Support Yes

 

Applications:

Ø 10GBASE-ER  
Ø 10G Fiber Channel

 

Product Description

Ø This SFP+-ZR DWDM transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 80km.
Ø The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. 

 

Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review