MTP(Male) to 6LC SM fiber-patch-cord|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Cabling Products / MTP/MPO Patch Cord / 12 fibers Singlemode OS2 9/125 MTP Patch cord

12 Fiber MTP-6LC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

12SM-MTPM-6LC
0.75dB IL, 3.0mm Cable Jacket, usually used for 40G to 10G and 100G to 10G transmission and high-density data center.
Price:
$42.00
SKU:
12SM-MTPM-6LC
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Fiber Jacket:
    3.0mm PVC 3.0mm LSZH
  • cable length:
    1m 1.5m 2m 2.5m 3m 3.5m 4m 4.5m 5m 6m 7m 8m 9m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews


 


Rollball 12 Fiber MTP to 6LC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Cable

 

Item Specifications
 

Connector A

MTP (Male)

Connector B LC UPC (6)
Fiber Mode 9/125μm SM Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Fiber Count 12 Wavelength 

1310nm

Breakout Length 0.5m Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Jacket PVC Insertion Loss

<=0.75dB

Jacket Color Yellow Return Loss MTP>=55 dB, LC>=50dB
Operate Temperature -40~75°C Durability  >=500 times



Features

Ø A single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 6LC connectors
Ø Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management
Ø Support use in attaching directly to 40G transceivers
Ø Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard 


Applications

Ø Data Centers with High Density Requirement
Ø Fiber Channel Storage
Ø Parallel Processing Applications
Ø Telecommunications and Backbone Installations

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Rollball offers high quality fiber cable assemblies such as Patch Cords, Pigtails,  Breakout Cables etc. All of our fiber cables can be ordered as Single Mode 9/125, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Multimode 50/125 OM2 and Multimode 10 Gig 50/125 OM3/OM4 fibers.
Rollball also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. Please feel free to contact sales@rollball.com.cn.



How to choose correctly the cable jacket: PVC, LSZH or OFNP?

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks, campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.
The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

Ø PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
Ø LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
Ø OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.
 


How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type on OM3 or OM4?

The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
Ø OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
Ø The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
Ø For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

 

 

Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review