1.25G/1.25G GEPON-OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class B+ DDM Module Transceivers | shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / PON Products / EPON/GPON Transceiver / EPON OLT SFP

1.25G/1.25G GEPON-OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class B+ DDM Module Transceivers

GEPON-OLT 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class B+
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews

 

1.25G/1.25G GEPON-OLT SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx Class B+ DDM Module Transceivers


 

Item Specifications
 

Device Type GEPON-OLT Brand Name Rollball 
Form type GEPON SFP  Max Data Rate 1.25/1.25Gb/s
Max Cable Distance 20km Wavelength  1490nm-TX/1310nm-Rx
Cable Type  SMF Connector Type SC/UPC
Receiver Sensitivity  <-28dBm Operate Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS DDM Support Yes

 

Compatibility:

Our Products is compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C, 3COM, Alcatel-lucent, Foundry, D-Link, Ruijie, ZTE, ZyEXL, Brocade, Trendnet, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco etc.


Applications:

FTTH
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks


Description:

The GEPON OLT SFP transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for ITU-T G984.2. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged burst-mode APD-TIA  (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a burst-mode limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs.
The receiver also includes the function of burst mode signal detect output and fast RSSI output which is enabled by a trigger. When the burst optical power is on, the receiver outputs high level; when the burst optical power is off, the receiver outputs low level. Fast RSSI function can satisfy more severe timing demand to monitor the power from any ONU.

 

 

 

 

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review