16G SFP+ optical module
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / 16G/25G Modules / 16G SFP+

16G SFP+

Newsletter
About the latest offers and deals Subscribe today!
16G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 14.025 GBd.
Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, these 16G fibre channel transceivers provide real-time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received input power.