EPON OLT with 2 EPON Port + 2 GE uplink SFP ports|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / PON Products / EPON Equipment / EPON OLT

EPON OLT 1U chassis, 2 EPON Port + 2 GE uplink SFP ports + 2 GE uplink ethernet ports, supports dual power configuration

RB-FD1002S
Price:
$600.00
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews



Rollball EPON OLT 1U chassis, 2 EPON Port + 2 GE uplink SFP ports + 2 GE uplink ethernet ports

 

Introduction

2PON OLT is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.
 

Feature


♦  High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction
•  Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
•  FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
•  Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio) 


♦  Comprehensive Network Management 

•  In band and out band management;
•  Support Telnet and local command lines management;
•  EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;  
•  Support online upgrading. 

♦  Powerful QOS Function 

•  Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)  

♦  Various OAM Function 
•  ONU auto-detection and registration;  
•  Support LGMP and Snooping function;
•  Support port flow control and flow shaping.  
 

Specification

 
Item Parameter Specifications
Ports Uplink Port QTY:4
Physical interface:
10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;
GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs
      PON Port QTY:2
Physical Interface:SFP Slots
Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20
Max splitting ratio:1:64
Management Port 1*10BASE-T out-band management port
1*Console management port
OLT PON SFP Transmission Distance:20KM
PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Waves: 1490nm-TX,1310nm-RX
TX Optical power : 2~7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -28dBm
Management Management Mode SNMP,Telnet,and CLI management mode.
Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.
Management Function
  1. Fan Group Detecting
  2. Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
  3. Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
  4. EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
  5. Online ONU configuration and management
  6. User management
  7. Alarm management
Funtionality Layer-two Switch
  1. Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
  2. Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
  3. Support 4096 VLAN
  4. Support 802.3dd trunk
  5. RSTP
  6. QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
  7. IGMP Snooping
  8. 802.x flow control
  9. Port stability statistic and mornitoring
 
EPON Function
  1. Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  2. In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  3. Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  4. Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
  5. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  6. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  7. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  8. Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  9. Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  10. Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  11. Support port isolation between different ports
  12. Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  13. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  14. Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
  15. Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Physical Feautures Dimension
Weight
440mmX260mmX44mm(LxWxH)
GW:4kg
NW:3KG
Power Supply
Consumption
90~264VAC
16W
Operating Environment Working Temperature: 0~50℃
Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 10~90%(non-conditioning)





 
Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review