EPON OLT with 4 EPON Port + 4 GE uplink SFP ports|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / PON Products / EPON Equipment / EPON OLT

EPON OLT 1U chassis, 4 EPON Port + 4 GE uplink SFP ports + 4 GE uplink ethernet ports, supports dual power configuration

RB-FD1104S
Price:
$850.00
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews



Rollball EPON OLT 1U chassis, 4 EPON Port + 4 GE uplink SFP ports + 4 GE uplink ethernet ports

 

1U EPON OLT Series

 
 Rollball EPON OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .
The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.
 

4PON Ports 1U Rollball OLT
 
4PON Ports 1U Rollball OLT provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.


 
Specification
 
Item 4 PON Ports OLT 8 PON Ports OLT
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box 1U 19 inch standard box
Slots NA NA
Uplink Port QTY 8 16
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs
SFP 4 SFP slotsCombo 8 SFP slotsCombo
PON Port QTY 4 8
Physical Interface SFP Slots SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20 1000BASE-PX20
Max splitting ratio 1:64 1:64
Management Ports 1*100BASETX outband port
1 CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification
Apply to C-Data Pon module
Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power 27dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturtion Optical Powr -6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, Telnet, and CLI management mode.
Management Function
  1. Fan Group Detecting
  2. Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
  3. Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;
  4. EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;
  5. Online ONU configuration and management
  6. User management
  7. Alarm management
Layer-two Switch
  1. Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
  2. Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;
  3. Support 4096 VLAN
  4. Support 802.3dd trunk
  5. RSTP
  6. QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address
  7. IGMP Snooping
  8. 802.x flow control
  9. Port stability statistic and mornitoring
EPON Function
  1. Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  2. In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  3. Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  4. Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
  5. Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  6. Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  7. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  8. Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
  9. Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  10. Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  11. Support port isolation between different ports
  12. Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  13. Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  14. Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online
  15. Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy
Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V240V47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V-72V
Power Consumption 45W 48W
Operating Environment Working Temperature -1045℃
Storage Temperature -4085℃
Relative Humidity 590%(non-conditioning)

 


 
Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review