High quality Generic compatible 40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 lite 1310nm 30KM DOM Module| shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / 40G/56G/100G Module / 40G QSFP+

Generic compatible 40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 1310nm 30KM DOM Module

40Gb/s QSFP+ER4-lite 1310nm LC
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Arista/Dell/H3C/HP/Huawei...equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibilit!
Price:
$790.00
SKU:
RQSFP-40G-ER4-lite
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic Customized CISCO Arista Brocade HP Dell Extreme H3C Huawei Juniper
Quantity:
-
+
(42 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews(3)

 

Rollball 40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 lite 1310nm 30km DOM Module

 

 

Item Specifications

 

Part Number RQSFP-40G-ER4-lite Brand Name Rollball 
Form type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gb/s
Max Cable Distance: 30km Wavelength  1310nm
Cable Type  SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex 
Optical Components  DFB CWDM Operate Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
TX Power -10~-6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS DOM Support Yes 

 

Applications:

Ø 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet Links
Ø Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Ø Client-side 40G Telecom connections
 

Description
 

Ø This product is a transceiver module designed for 30km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. On the receiver side, the module optically demultiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
Ø The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
Ø The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

 

 

Customer Note

 

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Rollball is able to provide customized and cost-effective Ethernet solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. Since put in market, our products are highly praised and trusted by domestic and international customers for its excellent performance and reasonable price. Rollball has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@sfpoutlet.com.

 

Special Notes for Brazilian Customers:

Brazilian customers should include the VAT(Value Added Tax) number in the order information. Orders may be delayed or disregarded if we could not obtain your VAT number.

The VAT number may refer to:

Ø CNPJ(for company)

  Please note: The consignee must be company, must provide company information for delivery if you provide CNPJ.

Ø   CPF(for individual)

 

Shipping 

We are happy to ship to all countries worldwide. Our current primary carrier is DHL and Postal packet. And we have a good price with DHL. If you want us to change the shipment, please contact us first. We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location to save your freight.

If you have a special shipping request, or you want us to write lower value on the commercial invoice, please feel free to contact us in advance, and we would be happy to accommodate you. In order to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number correctly. Thanks!

 

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked by Rollball as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

 

Warranty&Guarranty:

Warranty:

Ø  5 Years for Cables

Ø  3 Years for Module Transcerivers

If defective products are caused by inferior raw materials or the lack of manufacturing process. We will provide replacement service and bear the return freight.

Please Note:

Ø  This warranty right only lies in the initial purchaser of our products and is not transferable.

Ø  Before returning item, please make sure you get our (the seller’s) return address and contact us first.

Ø The warranty period after replacement will be either the remaining warranty period of the original product or 90 days after replacement, depending on the longer period.

 

Money-Back Guaranty:

We will refund you for items sending back within 30 days after you get the parcel for any reason. A full refund(shipping fees excluded) will be given if items are returned in their original condition.

Please note:

Ø   Items which are damaged or have components lost are not refundable.

Ø Buyers are obliged to return items with proper packing.

On receiving items, we will refund you immediately. 


 

 

 

 

Average rating: 5.0 based on 3 reviews
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review