50KM 1U 19" rack Passive Dispersion Compensation Module|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / WDM Optical Network / CWDM & DWDM Network / Dispersion Compensation

50KM 1U 19" Rack Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

1U-DCM-50
Price:
$880.00
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews

 

50KM 1U Rack Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

 

Overview

•   Dispersion Compensation Module(DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion and compensates for chromatic dispersion in fiber that causes the light pulses to spread and generate signal impairment.

•   This module provides fixed chromatic dispersion compensation for high-speed metro core, regional, and extended-haul DWDM networks and offers a high level of compensation while maintaining an ultra low flat insertion loss as well as a low latency.
 

Features

•   Single-slot 1U 19" rack mount design
•   Compatible with C-Band DWDM optical channels
•   Purely passive component supporting high reliability
•   Compensates standard single-mode G.652 optical fiber
•   Protocol transparent ranging from 10 Mbps to 40 Gbps
•   Operation with a booster amplifier or a pre-amplifier to get excellent character
•   Low end-to-end insertion loss
•   Compliance with RoHS
•   Operating temperature: -5℃~55℃; Storage temperature: -45℃~85℃ 


Applications

•   DWDM Optical transmission system
•   CATV Optical transmission system
•   SDH Optical transmission system
 
Order Information
 
P/N Description
RB-DCM-xx 10~140KM optional, 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, LC/SC/FC connector optional

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review