Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible 1000Base 1310nm 20km SFP Module transceivers |shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Compatible Transceivers / Arista Compatible Transceivers / SFP-1G-LX

Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible 1.25Gb/s SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Module

SFP-1G-LX
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista equipments!
Price:
$9.00
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews

 

Arista Compatible 1.25Gb/s 1310nm 20km DOM Module 

 

 

Item Specifications

 

Original Part Number

SFP-1G-LX

Vender Name Rollball 
Form type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gb/s
Max Cable Distance:

20KM Over OM2

Wavelength   1310nm
Cable Type  SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex 
Optical Components  FP 1310nm Operate Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
TX Power -19~-10dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-32dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS DOM Support Yes 
Is_customized  Yes  Warranty  3 years 

 

Applications:

 

• Gigabit Ethernet

• Fiber Channel

• Switch to Switch interface

• Switched backplane applications

• Router/Server interface

• Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Description

 

• The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review