Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible 1000Base 1310nm 20km SFP Module transceivers |shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Compatible Transceivers / Arista Compatible Transceivers / SFP-1G-LX

Arista SFP-1G-LX compatible 1.25Gb/s SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Module

SFP-1G-LX
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista equipments!
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews

 

Arista Compatible 1.25Gb/s 1310nm 20km DOM Module 

 

 

Item Specifications

 

Original Part Number

SFP-1G-LX

Vender Name Rollball 
Form type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gb/s
Max Cable Distance:

20KM Over OM2

Wavelength   1310nm
Cable Type  SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex 
Optical Components  FP 1310nm Operate Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
TX Power -19~-10dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-32dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS DOM Support Yes 
Is_customized  Yes  Warranty  3 years 

 

Applications:

 

• Gigabit Ethernet

• Fiber Channel

• Switch to Switch interface

• Switched backplane applications

• Router/Server interface

• Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Description

 

• The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review