MPO technology for multi-fiber type solutions- high density MOP/MTP harness optical cables single-mode & multi-mode| shop.szrollball.com
Company info
Customer Service
Help Center
News

MPO technology for multi-fibre type solutions

MPO technology for multi-fibre type solutions

 

Rollball provide high density MPO/MTP cables include a choice of standard and high-grade SM and MM, compliance to IEC, TIA, RoHS, and REACH standards, as well as a flammability rating of UL 94 V-0.







The MPO is designed to be used with their full line of connectors, as well as a stand-alone system. Users can choose from individual components, such as MT ferrules, MPO adapters, MPO connector kits, or an entire assembly in 12-, 24-, or 48-port models.

All MPO components are made using advanced manufacturing systems that incorporate the latest in injection moulding technology, along with state-of-the-art assembly and test procedures.

Whether you need ferrules only, or an entire assembly in a 12-port model (24 and 48 port models coming soon), you can count on the quality and reliability of Rollball MPO components. More details at
http://www.szrollball.com/products/fiber-optical-cabling/high-density-multi-fiber-cables