Optical Technology introduced multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO connector
Company info
Customer Service
Help Center
News

Optical Technology introduced multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO connector

Optical Technology introduced multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO connector

Optical Technology introduced multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO connector, reduce communication link loss, improve communication reliability.
With the Amazon, IBM and other international giants all into the Chinese cloud service market, to promote the industry as a whole to improve the level of service at the same time, and to a certain extent, to promote the domestic cloud services in the field of competition, while the capital side for the overall market development Support the power of China's cloud computing market really started, 2017 market size is expected to reach 107 billion US dollars. 

Increasing competition in cloud services Today, the construction of data centers has become a key factor in whether cloud service providers can take advantage of the competition. In order to help cloud service providers in the competition to achieve greater advantages, optical fast technology for data center cabling introduced a new multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO connector.
 
The current industry 8 core or 12 core multi-mode MPO connector insertion loss indicators: the standard loss of 0.5dB, low loss 0.35dB. The ultra-low loss MPO connector loss of 0.1%, compared to 0.35dB, reduces 71%, providing greater link loss redundancy for data center communications links. Reduce the reliability of the communication reliability caused by the large link loss and improve the reliability of the customer data center. It also reduces the difficulty of the data center in the construction phase and increases the success rate of the data center communication link.
 

With the accumulation of a large number of data center integrated wiring projects, has mastered the multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO production process, the introduction of multi-mode ultra-low loss MPO connector insertion loss distribution shown in Figure 1, and has formed a bulk supply Capacity, can support the customer's large data center construction, to provide customers with better products, enhance customer's data center competitiveness.






      Ultra - low loss MPO insertion loss distribution