EPON ONU with 4*10/100M Ethernet port + 1 EPON port+1 CATV port support Wifi|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / PON Products / EPON Equipment / EPON ONU

4*10/100M Ethernet port + 1 CATV port + 1 EPON port, Support Wi-Fi, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

RB-FD304HW
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews


 

CATV EPON ONU with 1 EPON port, 1CATV Port, 4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WIFI  
 



Overview

•   The ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. It support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
•   It work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
•   It built in CATV Receiver to realize the simulate or DVB TV signals transmission.
•   It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.
​​​​​​​•   ONU FD304HW has 1 PON port, four10/100BASE-T ports ,one CATV output and support WiFi. 

 
Feature

​​​​​​​•   In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard and CTC 3.0
​​​​​​​•   Up to 20KM transmission Distance
​​​​​​​•   Support VLAN and IGMP
​​​​​​​•   Support port isolation between different ports
​​​​​​​•   Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function
​​​​​​​•   Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology
​​​​​​​•   EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance
​​​​​​​•   Full speed non-blocking switching.
​​​​​​​•   Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
​​​​​​​•   Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
​​​​​​​•   Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
​​​​​​​•   Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
​​​​​​​•   Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping. 


CATV Service Functions

​​​​​​​•   Turn on/off RF output remotely
​​​​​​​•   Wavelength1550 +/- 10nm
​​​​​​​•   Optical return loss>45dB
​​​​​​​•   Input opticl power-15dBm0dBm
​​​​​​​•   RF frenquency47MHz~875MHz
​​​​​​​•   RF output lever7580dBuV
​​​​​​​•   CNR>46dBCSO: >58dBcCTB:  >58dBc
​​​​​​​•   RF output return loss>14dB
​​​​​​​•   RF impedance75Ohm
​​​​​​​•   AGC function optional 



Specification

 
Item Parameter
Interface PON Interface 1 GEPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM @ split ratio<1:32
User Interface 4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
1 RF output
Female F-Type Connector
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply
An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Performance Parameters PON
Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -14dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -24dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching
Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion
Support Port-based speed limitation
Support Priority classification
Support storm control of broadcast
Support RSTP
Network Management Management
Mode
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
Local management
Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Indicator LED Indicator  PWR, SYS,PON, LAN1~LAN4, CATV
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: < 3W
Dimension and Weight Item Dimension200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 28mm (H)
Item weight0.35kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)


 
WIFI Specification
Performance  parameters Operating Mode Router or bridge
Throughput IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps
IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps
IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps
Frequency 2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel 13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, CCanada, Japan and China
Modulation DSSS , CCK and OFDM
Coding BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity 802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps; 
-78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps
802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps; 
-79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps; 
-74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps; 
-66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps
802.11n: -65dBm @ 65 MbpsHT40;
-61dBm @ 135 MbpsHT40;
RF output lever 802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm           
802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps
Encryption Mode 802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)
 


Application

•   Typical SolutionFTTHFTTBPON+EOC
•   Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVVODIP Camera
 
Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review