EPON ONU with 1*10/100M Ethernet port + 1 EPON port|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / PON Products / EPON Equipment / EPON ONU

1*10/100M Ethernet port + 1 EPON port, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

RB-FD101HC
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews


 

EPON ONU with 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports



Overview

•  GEPON ONU RB-FD101HC is designed mainly for FTTH use and FTTO use as well. GEPON ONU RB-FD101HC support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:64/1:32 maximum optical splitting ratio and 10/20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
•  ONU RB-FD101HC together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
•  ONU FD104H adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm and uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.
ONU RB-FD101HC has 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports.



Feature

•  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
•  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
•  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
•  Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
•  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
•  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
•  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
•  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
•  Support broadcasting storm resistance function
•  Support port isolation between different ports
•  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
•  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
•  Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance   
 
 

Specification

 
Item Parameter
Interface PON Interface 1 GEPON optical interface;
Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard;
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream;
SC single-mode fiber;
split ratio: 1:64;
Transmission distance 20KM @ split ratio<1:32;
User Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100Mauto-negotiation (RB-FD101HC);
Full/half duplex mode;
RJ45 connector;
Auto MDI/MDI-X;
100m distance;
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply;
An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter;
Performance Parameters PON
Optical
Parameter
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm;
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm;
Rx Sensitivity: -24dBm;
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm;
Connector Type: SC;
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber;
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps/ Upstream 930Mbps;
Ethernet: 100MbpsFD101HFD104H),1000MbpsFD112H;
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12;
latency: <1.5ms;
Business
Capability
  1. Layer 2 wire speed switching
  2. Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion
  3. Support Port-based speed limitation
  4. Support Priority classification
  5. Support storm control of broadcast
  6. Support RSTP
Network Management Management
Mode
  1. Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT
  2. Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
  3. Local management
Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
Indicator LED Indicator PWR: Power up or down
OPTIN: Optical Link Status
LINKONU Registered
LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface
Physical Features Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter
Power consumption: < 3.8W
Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 30mm (H)
Item weight0.2kg
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
 

Application

  1. Typical SolutionFTTHFTTBPON+EOC
  2. Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVVODIP Camera
Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review