SCA to SCA Duplex sm fiber adatper|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Assemblies / Fiber Optic Adapter / SM Fiber Adaptor

SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Single-mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

AD-SCA-SCA-SM-DX
Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. Rollball supplies various kinds of fiber optic adapters with types including single-mode and multimode, LC, SC, ST, FC, etc.
Price:
$0.34
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Reviews


Rollball SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex SM Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

 

Item Specifications
 

Connector A

SC/APC

Connector B

SC/APC

Adapter mode

Single-mode

Fiber Count

Duplex

Adapter Type

Plug-in

Adapter Material

Plastic

Insertion Loss

<=0.2dB

Operating Wavelength

1200~1600nm

Operate Temperature

-30~75°C

Compliance Standard

TIA/EIA 604 Standard



Features

Ø SC style to SC style
Ø Use in Single-mode applications
Ø Free-hanging or panel-mount design
Ø Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
Ø Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
Ø RoHS Compliant



Applications

Ø CATV
Ø FTTx+LAN
Ø Telecommunication networks
Ø Data networks



Rollball's Fiber Optic Adapters Solutions

Rollball supplies various kinds of fiber optic adapters with types, Plug-in, Hybrid, Bare fiber adapters, including single-mode and multimode, LC, SC, ST, MU, FC, MTRJ, E2000, etc. All the fiber optic adapters have reliable performance and are on sale with good prices.
If the adpater type you would like to have can not be found on our website, please leave us an email sales@rollball.com.cn. Thanks!


 

Average rating: 5.0
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review