18 channels 1270-1610nm dual fiber cwdm mux demux patch panel|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home > WDM Optical Network > WDM MUX/DEMUX > CWDM MUX/DEMUX

18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Module

Low insetion loss, high isolation, 1270~1610nm operating wavelength, apply to CWDM System, PON Networks, CATV links, compliant with Telcordia GR-1209/1221-CORE and RoHS.
Item Code: FMU-CWDM-DF-18C2761
Market Price:
USD $690.00
Save $60.00(8% Off)
PDF Format
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Special Port:
    Without EXP+Monitor With EXP+Monitor
Shipping Cost:
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
Units 235 in Stock
  • Description

18 channel CWDM Mux/Demux, Dual fiber, 1U Rack Module, 1270-1610nm


Item Specifications

Channel Count 18 Fiber Type Dual Fiber
Wavelength 1270-1610nm Channel Spacing 20nm
Insertion Loss <4.9dB Line Port duplex LC/UPC
Return Loss > 45 dB Special Port no/with EXP+Monitor port
Operating Temperature 0°C~ +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C~ +80°C


•  Low Insertion Loss
•  High Isolation
•  Low PDL
•  Compact Design
•  Good channel-to-channel uniformity
•  Wide Operating Wavelength:1270-1610nm    
•  Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃; storage temperature: -40°C~ +80°C
•  High Reliability and Stability  


•  CWDM System
•  PON Networks
•  CATV Links


Customer Reviews
Average rating:

Share your thoughts with other customers