Best price 25G SFP28 to sfp28 aoc cable 20m | shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / Active Optical cables / 25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC

25G SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable - AOC Cable 20m

RSFP28-25G-AOC-20M
Every cable is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Arista/Dell/H3C/HP/Huawei...equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibilit!
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Compatible:
    Generic
    Cisco
    Juniper Networks
    Arista Networks
    Brocade
    HP
    Dell
    Extreme Networks
    Huawei
    Customized
  • Mode:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree
    Industrial grade: -40 to +85 degree
Quantity:
-
+
(3980 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews

 

Rollball 25G SFP28 to SFP28 AOC Cable 20m


 

Item Specifications

 

Part Number RSFP28-25G-AOC-20m Brand Name Rollball 
Form type SFP28 to SFP28 Data Rate 25Gb/s
Cable Typ Active Optical Cable Cable Length 20m
 Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)  Optical Components CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS

 

Features


Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
Operating case temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C
+3.3V single power supply
Power consumption less than 1W
RoHS compliant
Password protection for A0h and A2h



Applications
 

25GBASE-SR Ethernet
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters



Description

Rollball RSFP28-25G-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 25Gbps solution to25G Ethernet, and datacenter. The integrated cable transmits 25Gbps data in each direction over MMF with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.

 

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review