DWDM-SFP-module-transceivers rollball|shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Fiber Optic Tranceivers / SFP Module / DWDM SFP

Generic Compatible 2G DWDM SFP 100GHz C49 1538.19nm 80km DOM Module

DWDM SFP-2G C49 80KM
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Cisco/Juniper/Alcatel-Lucent/HP/HUAWEI... equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
$268.00
    Please select the information you wantX
  • Model:
    Commercial grade: 0 to 70 degree
    Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree
  • Compatible:
    Generic
    Customized
    CISCO
    Arista
    Brocade
    HP
    Dell
    Extreme
    H3C
    Huawei
    Juniper
Quantity:
-
+
(2199978 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews

 

Rollball 2.5Gb/s DWDM SFP C49 1538.19nm 80km DOM Module


Item Specifications

Part Number

DWDM-SFP2G-38.19

Brand Name Rollball
Form type SFP  Max Data Rate 2.5Gb/s
Max Cable Distance 80KM Wavelength 

1538.19nm

Cable Type SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex
Optical Components DFB DWDM Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Certificates CE,ROHS,FCC,SGS DOM Support Yes

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1×Fiber Channel

DWDM Networks

 

Description
Rollball DWDM SFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for DWDM SONET/ SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Rollball DWDM SFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage, laser temperature and TEC current.

 

 

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review