HP J4860C compatible 1000Base SFP Module transceivers |shop.szrollball.com
Your position: Home / Compatible Transceivers / HP Compatible Transceivers / J4860C

HP J4860C compatible 1.25Gb/s SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Module

J4860C
Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of HP equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
Price:
    Please select the information you wantX
Quantity:
-
+
(500 available)
Shipping Cost:
to
Estimated Delivery Time:
Please select the country you want to ship from
  • Description
  • Size Chart
  • Measurement
  • Color Chart
  • Reviews


HP J4860C compatible 1.25Gb/s 1550nm 80km DOM Module 


 

Item Specifications

Original Part Number

J4860C

Vendor Name Rollball 
Form type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gb/s
Max Cable Distance:

80KM Over OM2

Wavelength  1550nm
Cable Type  SMF Fiber connector LC Duplex 
Optical Components  DFB 1550nm Operate Temperature  0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) 
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,FCC, SGS DOM Support Yes 

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

 

Please be aware that due to your computer monitor display the color may have some difference between the picture and the physical item

Please according to you to buy the dress fabric, select the corresponding fabric color chart

Average rating:
Share your thoughts with other customers
Write a review